隱私權聲明2019-08-30T18:59:44+00:00
This Privacy Policy is set to let you know the Company (“We”, “Our”, or “Us”) provides TAmedia services and how to collect, process and use your information. In order to protect your rights and interests, please read the following Privacy Policy carefully:

 

Scope of the Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy explains how the Company processes the information below:
  1. The personal information and other information collected from browsers and/or Apps while Internet users access various services on the Company’s website (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), participate in activities on Website, and visit the websites/Apps of the publishers cooperating with the Company.
  2. The personal information and other information shared by our business partners (including but not limited to business entities and government agencies) and our affiliates during business cooperation. The Privacy Policy is not applicable to any business entity other than the Company; and it is also not applicable to any personnel not employed or managed by the Company.

 

Collection of Information

The purpose of information collection is to verify the identity of users accessing the Website and the websites/Apps of the publishers cooperating with the Company, as well as to provide various services, including:
You will be required to provide your personal information to us while accessing services on the Website, browsing Website content, visiting the websites/APPs of the publishers cooperating with the Company, participating in promotional activities/games, or using other website features. Such information shall include, but not limited to your name, mobile phone number, e-mail address, etc. The Company retains the aforementioned information provided by you, as well as relevant data recorded by the system while browsing the Website or making online inquiries, such as your mobile device information, IP address, location information, time of usage, browser, and browsing history.
Furthermore, while you visit Website to view the advertisements placed by TAmedia, the following information will be collected via Cookie/Device ID, including:
  1. Your browsing behavior on the websites of our business partners, such as the web platform, amount of browsing such websites;
  2. Your mobile device information, including mobile phone model(s), operating system, advertising ID, etc.;
  3. The location information: While you open the App(s) of the publishers cooperating with the Company for TAmedia services, the Company may collect your location by means of IP address or GPS, etc.
  4. The information provided by our other business partners; and
  5. The information relating to the TAmedia advertising mechanism, such as the number of broadcasted advertisement.

 

The above information is collected for the purpose of ad-serving which are more suitable for you:
Such collected information will also be used in Company’s reporting system, to provide performance data to our customers and business partners, as well as to help us improve the system performance.
Unless provided otherwise in this Privacy Policy, the Company will not disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent.

 

How to stop tracking Cookie/Device ID
  1. iOS
On iOS, if you want to stop the ad tracking, please refer to the following settings:
  1. Go to “Settings”.
  2. Click “Privacy”.
  3. Scroll down and click “Advertising”. Then click “Reset Advertising Identifier” or “Limit Ad Tracking”.

 

  1. Android
On Android, if you want to stop the ad tracking, please refer to the following settings:
  1. Go to “Settings”.
  2. Click “Google”.
  3. Click “Ads”. Then click “Reset advertising ID” or “Opt out of Ads Personalization”.

 

To safeguard your rights and interests, please read the following notices carefully concerning the Personal Information Protection Act:
  1. Name of the non-government agency: Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.
  2. Purpose of Collection:040/marketing, 063/collecting or processing personal information by non-government agencies under legal obligations, 067/operations involving credit cards, cash cards, debit cards, or electronic tickets, 069/contracts, agreements, or other legal matters, 072/policy propaganda, 077/booking, lodging registration, and ticketing businesses, 081/legal trading of personal information, 085/emergency services and assistance for ROC citizens traveling abroad, 090/consumer or customer management and services, 104/account management and debt trading businesses, 129/accounting and related services, 133/operating telecommunication and value-added telecommunication network services, 135/information (communication) services, 136/information (communication) and database management, 137/information and communication security and management, 148/Internet shopping and other electronic commerce services, 152/advertisement or commercial behavior administration, 153/movie, television, music, and media administration, 154/credit information services, 157/survey, statistic, and research analysis, 181/other business operations in compliance with registered business items or articles of incorporation, 182/other counseling/consulting services or specific purposes announced by the competent authority.
  3. Classification of Personal Information: All personal information classification announced by the competent authority (including, but not limited to personal information contained in the application forms of customers, their agents, and legal representatives).
  4. Time period, region, targets, and methods of using the personal information.
  • Time Period
The period when Company (Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.) is operating its business.
  • Region
Within or outside the region of the Republic of China (excluding those prohibited by the competent authority).
  • Targets
Company, as well as its affiliated companies or business partners entrusted by or having business relationships with Company.
  • Methods
Use all collected personal information in compliance with regulatory requirements.
  1. Customers are entitled to exercise their rights prescribed in Article 3 of the Personal Information Protection Act, including any requests to make inquiries on the personal information, to make duplicates, to supplement/correct the information, to discontinue the collection, processing, or usage of the personal information, as well as to delete the personal information; methods for exercising such rights and fee collection shall be governed by government regulations and the internal policies of the Company. Based on Articles 10 and 11 of the Personal Information Protection Act, as well as the consideration of the need to execute its businesses and the retention period required by law, the Company may determine whether to accept such applications.
  2. Customers may decide, at their own discretion, whether to provide the information (except for those required by law). However, if they decide not to provide such information, it may affect the result of the application or integrity of services provided.

 

Information Protection

The Company keeps your personal information intact in its database and adopts strict security measures to prevent it from being accessed by unauthorized parties. All company personnel have received comprehensive training on information security and are fully aware of their fundamental responsibilities to keep the customer information confidential. Any employee who violating the confidentiality obligations shall be subject to the punishment according to relevant laws and the Company’s internal regulations. To ensure the integrity and safety of your personal information, the Company has provided appropriate maintenance to all data processing systems where personal records are stored; strict requirements established by relevant competent authority are also satisfied in order to protect your personal information from being stolen or damaged. If, for business purposes, it is necessary to entrust a third party to provide additional services, the Company will make strict demands to request the third party to fulfill its confidentiality obligations, necessary inspection procedures will be carried out in order to ensure full compliance by the third party.

 

Use of Information

In order to offer you better services and benefits, the Company may ask you to provide your personal information to the selected business partners or suppliers. The Company shall provide sufficient explanation for such activities so that you may determine, at your own discretion, whether to accept these services or benefits. Your personal information shall only be used for the specific purposes defined and within the scope prescribed by relevant regulations. Unless agreed by you or specifically prescribed in other regulations, the Website shall not disclose your personal information to any third party or use it for any purposes other than the specific purposes already defined. Furthermore, to optimize customer service, upon our services applied by you, the Company will collect and aggregate your personal information, browsing history, call record, location information, etc., and make and provide the analysis reports of the aforementioned information in a non-identifiable way to the Company and its affiliates or our business partners.

 

Assessing Linked Websites

The Website may provide links to other websites. You may also navigate to other websites by using the links provided on the Website. The Website, however, does not guarantee your privacy while you access other linked websites.

 

Amendment of Personal Information

If you need to amend/correct your personal information, you may do so by using the services provided on the Website after you have verified your identity to safeguard your rights and interests.

 

Usage of Cookies

In order to provide better personalized services, the Website may use cookies to record and analyze user behaviors. The system supports the user identification function. For instance, the system executes different tasks based on the user’s preferences regarding information processing.

 

Amendment of the Privacy Policy

The Company may amend the Privacy Policy if necessary to ensure the proper protection of users’ privacy. All amended clauses will be published on this Website.

 

 

本隱私權政策旨在讓您了解本公司提供TAmedia服務,如何蒐集、處理及利用您的資料,為保障您的權益,請您詳閱下列隱私權保護政策內容:

 

一、隱私權保護政策適用範圍

隱私權保護政策內容,包括本公司如何處理下列資料:

  1. 網路使用者使用本公司網站(下稱本網站)服務、參加本網站活動、造訪本公司合作網站、APP等,會從您的瀏覽器及/或APP所蒐集到的個人資料及其他資訊。
  2. 合作伙伴(包括但不限於商業組織、政府機關等)、關係企業與本公司合作時分享的任何個人資料及其他資訊。 隱私權保護政策不適用於本公司以外的公司,也不適用於非本公司所僱用或管理的人員。

 

二、資料之蒐集

此資料的蒐集目的係為確認在本公司網站、本公司合作網站、APP等管道取得資訊的使用者身份及提供各項服務之用,其範圍如下:

本公司在您使用本網站服務、瀏覽本網站網頁、造訪所合作網站、APP及參加宣傳活動或贈獎遊戲或使用其他網站服務時等,將會請您提供您的個人相關資料,包括但不限於姓名、行動電話門號、電子郵件地址…等。本公司會保留您所提供的上述資料,也會保留您上網瀏覽或查詢時,在系統上產生的相關記錄,包括行動裝置資訊、IP位址、區域資訊、使用時間、瀏覽器、瀏覽及點選紀錄等。

此外,在您造訪本網站瀏覽本公司TAmedia投放之廣告時會以Cookie/Device ID,蒐集以下資料,包括:

  1. 您在本公司所合作網站上的瀏覽行為,例如:瀏覽的網頁平台、數目等
  2. 行動裝置資訊包括手機型號、作業系統、廣告ID等
  3. 區域資訊:當您開啟本公司TAmedia服務所合作之APP,本公司可能會蒐集到您所在位置,並可能透過IP、GPS等方式為蒐集
  4. 由其他本公司信任的合作夥伴所提供的資料;
  5. 及和TAmedia廣告投放廣告機制有關的資訊,如:播出的廣告曝光數目等

上述資料蒐集目的是為了播出更適合您的廣告:

這些蒐集到的資料也會用於本公司的報表系統,提供成效數據給本公司的客戶以及合作夥伴,同時也幫助本公司改善系統成效。

除本隱私權保護政策中所述情形外,本公司不會在未徵得您同意的情況下向第三方揭露您的個人資訊。

 

如何停止使用被追蹤的Cookie/Device ID

  1. iOS系統

在iOS系統,您若要取消廣告追蹤,請參照以下設定:

  1. 進入「設定」
  2. 進入「隱私權」設定
  3. 選擇「廣告」後,點選「重置廣告識別碼」或「限制廣告追蹤」
  1. Android 系統

在Android系統,您若要取消廣告追蹤,請參照以下設定:

  1. 進入「設定」
  2. 進入「Google」
  3. 選擇「廣告」後,點選「重置廣告ID」或「停用廣告個人化」

 

為確保您的權益,請詳閱以下個人資料保護法告知事項:

  1. 非公務機關名稱:台灣大哥大股份有限公司。
  2. 蒐集之目的:040/行銷、063/非公務機關依法定義務所進行個人資料之蒐集處理及利用、067/信用卡、現金卡、轉帳卡或電子票證業務、069/契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務、072/政令宣導、077/訂位、住宿登記與購票業務、081/個人資料之合法交易業務、085/旅外國人急難救助、090/消費者、客戶管理與服務、104/帳務管理及債權交易業務、129/會計與相關服務、133/經營電信業務與電信加值網路業務、135/資(通)訊服務、136/資(通)訊與資料庫管理、137/資通安全與管理、148/網路購物及其他電子商務服務、152/廣告或商業行為管理、153/影視、音樂與媒體管理、154/徵信、157/調查、統計與研究分析、181/其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務、182/其他諮詢與顧問服務及其他依主管機關公告之特定目的。
  3. 個人資料之類別:依主管機關公告之個人資料類別(包括但不限於載於各項申請文件之客戶、其代理人及法定代理人之個人資料等)。
  4. 個人資料利用之期間、地區、對象及方式:
  1. 期間:台灣大哥大營運期間內。
  2. 地區:中華民國境內、境外(主管機關禁止者不在此限)。
  3. 對象:台灣大哥大、受台灣大哥大委託或與台灣大哥大有合作或業務往來之台灣大哥大關係企業及合作廠商。
  4. 方式:符合法令規定範圍之利用。
  1. 客戶得行使個人資料保護法第3條規定之請求查詢、製給複製本、補充或更正、停止蒐集、處理及利用、刪除等權利,其行使方式及收費方式依法令及台灣大哥大相關規定。台灣大哥大得依個人資料保護法第10條、第11條規定,執行業務所必須及法定保存期間等考量,決定是否接受申請。
  2. 客戶得自由選擇提供資料(但依法令規定者不在此限),若不提供將影響服務申辦或其完整性。

 

三、資料之保護

本公司會將您的個人資料完整儲存於本公司的資料儲存系統中,並以嚴密的保護措施防止未經授權人員之接觸。本公司的人員均接受過完整之資訊保密教育,充分瞭解用戶資料之保密為基本責任,如有違反保密義務者,將受相關法律及公司內部規定之處分。 為了保護您個人資料之完整及安全,保存您個人資料之資料處理系統均已受妥善的維護,並符合相關主管機關嚴格之要求,以保障您的個人資料不會被不當取得或破壞。 如因業務需要有必要委託第三者提供服務時,本公司亦會嚴格要求其遵守保密義務,並且採取必要檢查程序以確定其將確實遵守。

 

四、資料之使用

為了提供您更多服務或優惠,如需要求您將個人資料提供予本公司之優良商業夥伴或合作廠商時,本公司會在活動時提供充分說明,您可以自由選擇是否接受這項特定服務或優惠。 本公司對於您個人資料之使用,僅在蒐集之特定目的及相關法令規定之範圍內為之。 除非經由您的同意或其他法令之特別規定,本網站絕不會將您的個人資料揭露於第三人或使用於蒐集目的以外之其他用途。此外,就您於本公司申辦之各項服務,本公司將蒐集並彙整您的個人資料及各項網頁(域)瀏覽紀錄、通信紀錄、位置資訊等資料,以無法識別個人的方式產出分析報告提供本公司及關係企業或合作夥伴,以優化客戶服務。

 

五、連結網頁之使用

本網站的網頁可能提供其他網站的網路連結,您也可經由本網站所提供的連結,點選進入其他網站。但本網站並不保護您於該連結網站中的隱私權。

 

六、個人資料之修正

當您發現個人資料須修改時,經過身分確認無誤後,您可透過本網站提供之服務管道進行修改、更正以確保自身權益。

 

七、Cookie之使用

為提供您更完善的個人化服務,本網站可能會使用Cookie以紀錄及分析使用者行為,此系統能夠辨識使用者,例如依您偏好的特定種類資料執行不同動作。

 

八、隱私權保護政策之修正

本公司隱私權保護政策將因應需求隨時進行修正,以落實保障使用者隱私權之立意。修正後的條款將刊登於本網站上。